The Versatile Blogger Award

Versatile Blogger Award.png

Thank you Kaelyn for nominating me for this award! I’ve gotten it before but I needed a blog post idea for today so I decided to do it 🙂

divider2

R U L E S 🌼

  • Thank the person who nominated you ☑
  • Link to the blog of the person who nominated you ☑
  • Share 7 facts about yourself
  • Nominate 15 more bloggers for the Versatile Blogger Award

7  F A C T S (about me) 🌼

These were REALLY hard to think of because I’m working on a post called “50 random facts about me” and I didn’t want to repeat too many!

  1. Our family has a dog named “Bunny” (we didn’t name her… I don’t know why she has that name other than the fact that she kinda looks like a bunny)
  2. I’ve been blogging for about 2.5 years!!
  3. My favorite color is rainbow!! I love every color (pastel shades are my favorite) but I think my actual favorite might be mint green.
  4. I like cleaning… kinda…
  5. I rarely wear hats (like literally never)
  6. I broke my watch so I don’t have one right now and it’s driving me crazy!!
  7. Every time I write the word “versatile” I misspell it. Thank goodness for auto correct (which I just spelled wrong but whatever xD)

I   N O M I N A T E… 🌼

Because I know a lot of bloggers get nominated for these awards, I decided to only award 5 instead of 15… but if you’d like to do it, then by all means do!!

  1. Allison from A Farm Girl’s Life!
  2. Ezra from Ezra’s Everything Spot!
  3. Esmeralda from Writings from a Farm Girl!
  4. Maggie from Dreaming of Guatemala!
  5. Jo from Pananaw!

Again, even if I didn’t nominate you, feel free to do this award!!

Have you gotten the versatile blogger award before?

❤ bye from…

null

 

 

 

Advertisements

The Awesome Blogger Award

Awesome Blogger

post featured image (1)

Hey, y’all! Audrey Kate over at The Junebug Blog nominated me for the Awesome Blogger award! Thank you so much, Audrey! I’m excited to this award 🙂

null

Here are the rules:

Thank the person/blogger who nominated you

Tag your post with #awesomebloggeraward                                                                 

Answer all the questions given to you

Nominate at least 5 bloggers and inform them of their nomination                           

Give them 10 new questions to answer

I’ve actually done this award before but I thought it would be fun to do it again since it was a while ago 🙂

 

Audrey’s awesome questions:

1. If you could go anywhere, where would it be? A tour of Europe! London, Paris, all the Europe heehee (and this probably doesn’t count because it’s lots of places but I’m totally doing it anyway). I love the history and everything would be so pretty!

2. Would you choose Ice cream or cake? Ice cream cake!!!! Actually I would probably choose ice cream just because…

3. Do you play any instruments? If so, what? Are there any you want to play? Yeah! So I play the piano and I plan to start playing the violin this year! I guess aside from that there aren’t really any others I want to play 🙂

4. What is the best book you’ve ever read? Oh Audrey must you?? I don’t know… My top favorites are LOTR (!!!!!) Martin Hospitality, and more LOTR. I’m obsessed…

5. Would you rather text, email, or write your friend? Hm. So mostly we text, but writing is fun! Email is great but I feel like we don’t ever do it haha. It would be fun to write more but texting is a lot less work.

6. Do you like drawing or painting? I like painting and drawing! I’m not a super great artist for just drawing, but I really like painting. I’d probably pick painting, but I’d love to to be a good artist (I totally wrote drawer instead of artist so many times haha)

7. What is your favorite food? Um. Chocolate. And Lumpia. xD

8. If you could have any color hair, what would it be? Maybe like a reddish brown color? Blond is pretty too. My natural hair is dark brown, maybe a light brown would be fun?

9. What is your favorite desert? Chocolate. 100% I love chocolate and now I want some so bad…

10. Coffee, tea, or hot chocolate? How can I choose? I would probably say tea because it’s healthier for you than hot chocolate, but of course I love me some hot chocolate. Because chocolate!! I’ve said chocolate WAY to many times in this post…I don’t really love coffee, but if I have it I like it DARK. All the way. I know I’m weird haha.

I nominate…

(linking to their most recent posts so they are notified)

Ariana

Hannah

Covah

Anna

Hazel

My questions…

  1. What is your least favorite book you’ve ever read?
  2. What weird food combos do you secretly enjoy?
  3. What was the last photo you took?
  4. Do you like mountains or beach better?
  5. How long is your hair? How long would you want it to be? (weird question ik lol)
  6. What’s the weirdest pet you’ve ever had?
  7. Are you more of a drawing person or a handlettering person?
  8. What is your favorite pen?
  9. What would your dream bedroom look like?
  10. Do you have any siblings? Are you the oldest or the youngest or the middle?

It was hard to make up original questions haha! Anyway this post was really fun to do 🙂 If you’d like to do it but I didn’t nominate you feel free of course!

null